Thursday, June 21, 2007

This blog is taking a new turn...

Ok, so ive decided to start blogging more about everyday life sort of things. Ive realized that all my blog entries have just been like more major events...so get ready for unimportant(Is that a word?)and irrelevant details....

5 comments:

Kristal said...

YAY! I love unimportant details of people's lives...it helps you KNOW them better...as you well know from my blog, lots of irrelivant crap! But our kids will appreciate it later....I'd love to read more unimportant stuff about ma n pa!

dani said...

yeah, my mom's have a little trouble with the whole posting comments things. But she's actually kept this blog going so thats pretty good! We gotta ambush her and make her post more. im gonna try and do a post a day now. We'll see how that goes.

Kristal said...

I do about every 2-3 days and figure I cover the bases of the excitement in the Mulder household...sadly...

Erica said...

Boring crap is the best kind of blog material I've found.

Vonda said...

What do you mean, having trouble posting comments - I just thought I would give you a break from hearing from me every hour. No, I figured out it doesnt really like my aol address - we are now on good terms (gmail & I)